Difference between revisions of "MBC1"
(Add MBC1) |
m (→Pinout) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{Overline|CS}} | |{{Overline|CS}} | ||
|I | |I | ||
| − | |Low-Active | + | |Low-Active Chip Select |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Overline|RESET}} | |{{Overline|RESET}} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 26 May 2015
MBC1
Pinout
| Pin | Direction | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| D4..D0 | I | Data Bus |
| RD | I | Low-Active Read Enable |
| WR | I | Low-Active Write Enable |
| CS | I | Low-Active Chip Select |
| RESET | I | Low-Active Asynchronous Reset |
| A15..A13 | I | Address Bus |
| RA18..RA14 | O | Upper ROM Address Lines |
| AA14..AA13 | O | Upper ROM/RAM Address Lines |
| RAM_CS | O | Low-Active RAM Chip Select |
| RAM_CS | O | High-Active RAM Chip Select |
| ROM_CS | O | Low-Active ROM Chip Select |